Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Kausani

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Kausani
Tender ID2026_MES_780678_2Tender Reference NumberGE/RKT/108 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationKausani , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Civil Works in Kausani
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780678_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/RKT/108 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationKausani,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificers Works At Kausani Under Ge Ranikhet

This tender, referencing GE/RKT/108 OF 2026-27, is for a Term Contract for Artificers Works at Kausani, under the jurisdiction of GE Ranikhet. Issued by the E-in-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, this open tender seeks qualified bidders for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000. The work is scheduled for a period of 360 days, and bidders are required to maintain a bid validity of 60 days. Key submission dates include the bid submission start date on 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents including enlistment letters, PF code details, GSTIN registration, and PAN Card, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Document download is available from 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ranikhet
AddressGe (mes) Ranikhet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Arjan Area At Afs Hasi..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Arjan Area At Afs...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category