Supply of MS Perforated Cable Trays for BHEL Rudrapur

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of MS Perforated Cable Trays for BHEL Rudrapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7823302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of MS Perforated Cable Trays for BHEL Rudrapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7823302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Department of Heavy Industry**, with **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)** acting as the organisation. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7823302**, this opportunity seeks proposals for the **SUPPLY OF MS PERFORATED TYPE CABLETRAYS (2.5 M) LENGTH AS PER SPEC. REG2627-20260127**. A total quantity of **400** units is required. The tender will be open for submission from **04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** until **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This procurement is being managed by the **10040025-c F P Rudrapur** office, falling under the purview of the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specreg262720260127_2026-07-23-09-07-09_103d8b2b9bcee7394183fd40128732de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840069.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9648186.pdf
  • Document
    1784778043.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel Make..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Perforated Sheets for Security Printing..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Perforated Sheets for Security Printing...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category