| Tender Title | Patratu Project Current Transformer Supply and Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986443 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a supplier for **RU7403295838 CURRENT TRANSFORMER PATRATU PROJECT**, a critical component for the **Department Of Heavy Industry**, specifically for the **Patratu Project**. The procurement is being managed by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, a prominent organization within the **Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **04-09-2026 1:37 PM** and **07-09-2026 2:00 PM**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7986443**. This opportunity originates from **10040025-c F P Rudrapur** and pertains to a single unit of the specified current transformer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 245kV Current Transformers for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category