Procurement of PM1 High Volume Air Samplers for Scientific Research

  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of PM1 High Volume Air Samplers for Scientific Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886189Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of PM1 High Volume Air Samplers for Scientific Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886189
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) through the Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences (ARIES), Nainital, under the Ministry of Science and Technology. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7886189, pertains to the procurement of two (2) units of PM1 High Volume Air Sampler. The tender opens on August 6, 2026, at 4:52 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this essential scientific equipment required by ARIES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_554_2026-08-06-16-42-46_8685469021c1528790cda91da281f818.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9719996.pdf
  • Document
    ATC554_5989a7fb-3853-4d25-97fa1786015234704_store@consignee.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category