High Visibility Safety Apparel Procurement for Ai Airport Services

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Visibility Safety Apparel Procurement for Ai Airport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949087Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Visibility Safety Apparel Procurement for Ai Airport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949087
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Ai Airport Services Limited, a recognized entity under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, for the procurement of High Visibility Warning Clothes (V3) (Q2). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7949087, commences on August 23, 2026, at 1:30 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Ai Airport Services Limited, with its registered address at Jolly Grant Airport, Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248140, and administrative office at Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi, is seeking qualified suppliers for a total quantity of 2665 units of these essential safety garments. This opportunity represents a significant procurement within the aviation sector, requiring suppliers to adhere to the specified tender terms and conditions within the outlined timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_luminous2_2024-07-11-10-25-01_eba27c9acc7fe85eb8f92ada40d01d86.pdf
  • Document
    dia_luminous2_2024-07-11-10-25-07_9d730c586fc333d4fc598e5ecf42c370.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791966.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8c39f065-365d-464c-94c01787471888159_nr.techsupport@aiasl.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Shade Net, Safety Padlocks, Gloves, and Electric Cycles for..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Shade Net, Safety Padlocks, Gloves, and Electric Cycles...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category