Electrical Manpower and Vehicle Supply for TSECL Division I

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.98 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Manpower and Vehicle Supply for TSECL Division I
Tender ID2026_POWER_75864_1Tender Reference NumberDGM/ED-I/TSECL/M and V/Package-A ,B, C/2026-27/06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.98 Cr Tender LocationAgartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Manpower and Vehicle Supply for TSECL Division I
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_75864_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDGM/ED-I/TSECL/M and V/Package-A ,B, C/2026-27/06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.98 Cr
  • Tender LocationAgartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,96,948
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Manpower And Vehicles Under Electrical Division I , Ec-i ,tsecl Package A

This tender, referenced as DGM/ED-I/TSECL/M and V/Package-A ,B, C/2026-27/06, seeks the engagement of manpower and vehicles for Electrical Division I, EC-I, TSECL, specifically for PACKAGE A. The tender is being issued by the Chairman cum MD, TSECL, a State Government and UT organization, and the inviting authority is the DGM, ED-I, TSECL, Banamalipur. The estimated tender value for this service is ₹3,98,47,395, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,96,948 payable to TSECL at Agartala. The tender fee is ₹10,000, also payable to TSECL at Agartala. This is an open tender for services, with a contract form of Works, and will involve a two-cover bid submission process. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date of August 14, 2026, the Bid Submission Start Date of August 29, 2026, the Bid Submission End Date of September 11, 2026, and the Bid Opening Date on September 14, 2026. The document download period extends from August 17, 2026, to September 11, 2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit specific documents for Cover 1, including labor, contractor, and electrical supervisor licenses, electrical enlistment, trade licenses, GST registration, PAN card, PF and ESIC registration, IT returns, experience certificates with supporting work orders, annual turnover certified by a CA along with audited balance sheets for the last three fiscal years (23-24, 24-25, 25-26), a notarized non-blacklisting declaration and no relation undertaking, identity and address proof, bank account details, proof of EMD and tender fee submission, and all other duly filled and signed mandatory forms. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Corporate Office, TSECL, Agartala. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details can be found in the NIT documents "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "Tendernotice_2.pdf," and the BOQ document "BOQ_77237.xls".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm,ed-i, Tsecl,banamalipur
AddressO/o The Dgm,ed-i, Tsecl,banamalipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Roorkee Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Electrical Manpower Arrangement Job Contractor Services in Manali, Chennai..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Co Operation Marketing And Textiles Department Tender

Supply Of Contractual Manpower Peon And Driver..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Manpower For Fire Department M.c.bhadrawati..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Roorkee Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Electrical Manpower Arrangement Job Contractor Services in Manali, Chennai...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Co Operation Marketing And Textiles Department Tender

Supply Of Contractual Manpower Peon And Driver...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Manpower For Fire Department M.c.bhadrawati...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category