| Tender Title | Carbon Steel Pipe, Gate Valve, and Bend Supply with Ash Handling System Pipeline Replacement at NTPL Tuticorin | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7145096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited, located at 628004 NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited, 2x500 MW Thermal Power Plant, Harbour Estate, Tuticorin, is seeking qualified bidders for Tender GEM/2026/B/7145096. This critical tender, dated 06-02-2026, concerns the "Custom Bid for Services - Supply of various sizes of Carbon Steel seamless pipes, cast steel gate valves, and bends, and replacement of existing eroded conveying air pipelines in the Ash Handling System of NTPL." The bid will open for applications from 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹267,000.0. This opportunity is relevant to organizations operating under the Ministry of Coal, specifically within the operational scope of NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited's Tuticorin facility (Office Name: Tuticorin 628004). Successful applicants will be instrumental in ensuring the continued efficient and reliable operation of the power plant's Ash Handling System through the provision of essential materials and vital replacement services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Carbon Steel Gate and Sluice Valves for FACT Kerala..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Pip Pipe For Fly Ash
 Conveying System Of Esp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category