| Tender Title | Supply of Locking Assemblies for Conveyor Pulleys | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931009 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as **GEM/2026/B/7931009**, issued by the **Materials Management** department of **Nlc India Limited** under the **Ministry Of Coal**, seeks proposals for the supply of **Locking assemblies of different sizes for Conveyors Pulleys**. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total quantity of **41 units** across a range of specific item categories (**ST030220198, ST030220205, ST030220203, ST030220196, ST030220195, ST030220199, ST030220204, ST030220197, ST030220202, ST030220201, ST030220200**). Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 5:18 PM** and concludes on **22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for Nlc India Limited's conveyor systems, and applications are to be submitted through the Materials Management office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For The Procurement Of Pulleys For Cng Compressors..read more
Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Pin Bush Couplings and V Pulleys for NALCO Smelter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category