| Tender Title | Supply of Cylindrical Roller Bearing NU232E Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7408670 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,319 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the supply of crucial components. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7408670, is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender pertains to the acquisition of a total quantity of six (6) units of CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NU232E. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Coal, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,319. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission guidelines will be made available on the official portal, with the dated notice being 01-04-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category