Namakkal City Municipal Corporation Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 06 Lease Opportunity

Works
Miscellaneous Works
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal City Municipal Corporation Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 06 Lease Opportunity
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_18Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMiscellaneous Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal City Municipal Corporation Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 06 Lease Opportunity
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_18
  • Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMiscellaneous Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mettu Street Darsu Shop No.06&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4553/2021/A2 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688765_18, is being invited by the Commissioner of Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization under the MAWS umbrella. The scope of this auction-type tender pertains to "Mettu Street Darsu Shop No.06" within the Miscellaneous Works product category. The bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. A bid validity of 30 days is stipulated, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required. This is a single-cover tender, and interested parties can download tender documents from July 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the work and bid submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category