| Tender Title | Industrial Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924885 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,112 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of Industrial Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers, as advertised by the Konkan Railway Corporation Limited, under the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Ministry of Railways. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924885, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 4:07 PM, and will close on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,112.0. This opportunity, managed by the Office of the Controller of Stores, represents a critical requirement for ensuring the operational safety and compliance of fire suppression systems within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more
Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 2kg, 6kg, and 9kg..read more
Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers at FCI..read more
Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat..read more
Industrial Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Maintenance Services (AMC/CMC)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category