Procurement of Vertical Electrophoresis System for JIPMER Research and Diagnostics

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Vertical Electrophoresis System for JIPMER Research and Diagnostics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942988Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Vertical Electrophoresis System for JIPMER Research and Diagnostics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942988
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), a leading institution under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the procurement of a Vertical Electrophoresis System (V2) (Q2). The Department of Health and Family Welfare, located at 609602WRPQ3J3 Kamarajar Salai Ext, Karaikal, Puducherry 609602, invites sealed bids for this single-unit requirement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942988, will commence on August 21, 2026, at 9:43 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is critical for JIPMER's ongoing research and diagnostic capabilities, requiring a high-quality and reliable vertical electrophoresis system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785005.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_GBS_bb4bee5d-d727-42cc-bb4f1787328384402_KKL_Biochem_Buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category