Bosch Battery-Operated Electrical Machine Accessories Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bosch Battery-Operated Electrical Machine Accessories Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBosch Battery-Operated Electrical Machine Accessories Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Space, through the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) Propulsion Complex located at Mahendragiri, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu (PIN: 627133). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7970748, concerns the **Supply of Accessories for Bosch make battery operated electrical machines**. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:07 PM and concludes on September 26, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement involves a total quantity of one (1) item. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of providing essential accessories to maintain and enhance the functionality of existing Bosch brand battery-operated electrical machinery within the ISRO Propulsion Complex.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_document_-_annexure-1_2026-08-25-16-47-29_c249a71158a57a2ac63c1fff0593f618.pdf
  • Document
    1109_43cda0d0-f9f7-4d40-b5841788438284645_VS10203.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817296.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procurement of Battery-Operated Arc Welding Machine..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procurement of Battery-Operated Arc Welding Machine...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category