Indigenous Development of WB1-030 Bushing for Indian Air Force

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous Development of WB1-030 Bushing for Indian Air Force
Tender ID2026_IAF_785133_1Tender Reference Number5BRD/5703/38/ISC BM-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIsc, 5brd, Afs Sulur , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAviation
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous Development of WB1-030 Bushing for Indian Air Force
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_785133_1
  • Tender Reference Number5BRD/5703/38/ISC BM-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIsc, 5brd, Afs Sulur,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAviation

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 02:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Wb1-030, Bushing(dp-4460)

The Indian Air Force, through the Tender Inviting Authority Gp Capt Amey Pandit at ISC, 5BRD AF SULUR, is pleased to announce an open tender for the indigenous development of WB1-030, Bushing (DP-4460). This critical procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category within the Aviation product category and is designated by Tender ID 2026_IAF_785133_1 and Tender Reference Number 5BRD/5703/38/ISC BM-II. The tender is for a "Buy" contract with a fixed form of contract and a defined period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which include the NIT Document and Work Item Documents (BOQ), from August 19, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 5, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 19, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 5, 2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at ISC 5BRD, AFS Sulur. This tender is a single-cover tender, and no tender fee or EMD is required. The organization values indigenous development and seeks qualified bidders for this significant requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gp Capt Amey Pandit
AddressIsc, 5brd Af Sulur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category