Supply of Electrical Equipment for Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

Goods
Electrical Goods/equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Equipment for Bharathiar University, Coimbatore
Tender ID2026_HE_698577_1Tender Reference NumberC7/CRTD/Comp.Appli/CMRG/1873
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBharathiar University, Coimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Equipment for Bharathiar University, Coimbatore
  • Tender ID2026_HE_698577_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC7/CRTD/Comp.Appli/CMRG/1873
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBharathiar University, Coimbatore,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods/equipment

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,699
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Equipment

The Higher Education department, represented by The Registrar at Bharathiar University, Coimbatore, invites sealed bids for the supply of **Equipment** under an open tender process. This procurement, identified by Tender ID 2026_HE_698577_1 and Tender Reference Number C7/CRTD/Comp.Appli/CMRG/1873, falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically for "Electrical Goods/Equipments." The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,699, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including manufacturer certificates, business standing details, audited financial statements, PAN, GST, and a signed copy of the tender document. Cover 2 will be the financial cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period spans from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Bharathiar University, Coimbatore. The tender requires a bid validity period of 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents, with the NIT document available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressBharathiar University, Coimbatore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category