Construction of New Government ITI Building in Sendamangalam

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.92 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New Government ITI Building in Sendamangalam
Tender ID2026_HE_694133_1Tender Reference Number03CE/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.92 Cr Tender LocationSendamangalam , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New Government ITI Building in Sendamangalam
  • Tender ID2026_HE_694133_1
  • Tender Reference Number03CE/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.92 Cr
  • Tender LocationSendamangalam,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Building For Government&amp#x0d Iti Building In Sendamanagalam Taluk Of&amp#x0d Namakkal District.

This open tender, reference number 03CE/2026, is invited by the Chief Engineer, PWD, Projects, Chennai, for the construction of a new Government ITI Building in Sendamanagalam Taluk, Namakkal District. The estimated tender value is ₹14,91,77,428, with a proposed contract form of Lump-sum and a completion period of 360 days. The EMD amount is ₹7,56,000. Documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the bid opening place in Chennai. This tender is for Civil Works - Buildings and requires two covers: Cover 1 for digitally signed pre-qualification applications and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the price tender document. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Pwd
AddressThe Chief Engineer,pwd.,&amp#x0d Projects, Chepauk, Chennai-05.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Constuction Of A New Government Rest House Extension Building At Mauje..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For Partition Wall Arrangement To Iti Building Ward No.02 In..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage And Infrastructure Corporation Tender

Construction Of New Govt. College Building At Mohangarh Distt. Jaisalmer..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building By New Technology In Govinthanallur At Shozatharam..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Region Tender

Constuction Of A New Government Rest House Extension Building At...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For Partition Wall Arrangement To Iti Building Ward No.02...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport....read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage And Infrastructure Corporation Tender

Construction Of New Govt. College Building At Mohangarh Distt. Jaisalmer...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building By New Technology In Govinthanallur At...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category