Annual and Comprehensive Maintenance for Food Corporation of India Fire Extinguishers

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual and Comprehensive Maintenance for Food Corporation of India Fire Extinguishers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982648Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual and Comprehensive Maintenance for Food Corporation of India Fire Extinguishers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982648
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically from the Divisional Office Coimbatore of the Food Corporation of India (FCI), under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7982648, is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of Fire Extinguishers, with a specific focus on Storage Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:08 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This document represents an important procurement opportunity for specialized maintenance services critical to the operational safety of the FCI's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Extinguishers..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

All India Council For Technical Education Tender

Tender For Repairing Of Fire Panels And Refilling Of Fire Extinguishers..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Extinguishers...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

All India Council For Technical Education Tender

Tender For Repairing Of Fire Panels And Refilling Of Fire...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguishers, Buckets, and Beaters Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More