Palayamkottai Artificer Works Term Contract for RS(P) and SESS Buildings

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palayamkottai Artificer Works Term Contract for RS(P) and SESS Buildings
Tender ID2026_MES_785952_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8655/E8 of 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationPalayamkottai , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalayamkottai Artificer Works Term Contract for RS(P) and SESS Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785952_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8655/E8 of 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationPalayamkottai,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8655 Term Contract For Artificers Works At Rs(p) And Sess Bldg Palayamkottai Under Ge Tirunelveli

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE TIRUNELVELI, for a 365-day term contract for Artificers Works at RS(P) and SESS Building in Palayamkottai, under their jurisdiction. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, payable to GE TIRUNELVELI. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Tirunelveli at Nanguneri. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key submission dates include the start of document download and e-publication on 22-Aug-2026, with document download ending on 12-Sep-2026. Bids can be submitted starting 05-Sep-2026 and must be finalized by 12-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and bid validity is for 60 days. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for specific requirements concerning enlistment criteria, EMD payment methods (BG/ST or exemption allowed), and other submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tirunelveli
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Naval Post Base&#x0d Vijayanarayanam&#x0d Tirunelveli -627119&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8646 Repairs Maintenance Of Internal Elctrification Including All Fittings And Fixtures,..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Amenity Buildings Consisting Of Ib..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8646 Repairs Maintenance Of Internal Elctrification Including All Fittings And...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Amenity Buildings Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More