| Tender Title | Special Fund 2025 2026 Kanadukathan Town Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DTP_558294_1 | Tender Reference Number | 101/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-05-16 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2025-05-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Kanadukathan Town Panchayat , Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-05-15 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2025-05-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-05-15 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2025-05-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-05-16 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2025-05-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cement Concrete Road At Kuvayar Street In Kanadukathan Town Panchayat.
The Directorate of Town Panchayats, a State Govt. and UT organization, invites open tenders for the project "SPECIAL FUND 2025-2026 - KANADUKATHAN TOWN PANCHAYAT," specifically for Providing Cement Concrete road at Kuvayar Street in Kanadukathan Town Panchayat. Tender Reference Number is 101/2025 and the Tender ID is 2025_DTP_558294_1. This works contract, valued at ₹20,00,000, requires completion within 60 days and has a bid validity of 30 days. An EMD of ₹20,000 is required, and exemption is allowed through BG/ST. Key dates include: document download and submission ending on May 23, 2025, at 03:00 PM; bid submission starting on May 16, 2025, at 11:30 AM; and bid opening on May 23, 2025, at 03:30 PM. Interested bidders should note the pre-bid meeting scheduled for May 16, 2025, at 11:00 AM at the Town Panchayat Office, Kanadukathan. The tender will be evaluated in two covers: Fee/PreQual/Technical and Financial, submitted online. The Executive Officer, Town Panchayat Office Kanadukathan is the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Town Panchayat Office Kanadukathan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Fencing At Ward No.7 Near Green Garden At Sf.no.98/2 In..read more
Repair And Maintainence Of Public Toilet At Ward No.6 Bus Stand..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon..read more
Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Oht With A Capacity Of 0.20 Lakh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category