Supply, Installation & Commissioning of FCBC 48V-50AMP Power Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation & Commissioning of FCBC 48V-50AMP Power Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation & Commissioning of FCBC 48V-50AMP Power Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988026, is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, operating within the Ministry of State Name "Pmo" and specifically for the office of Pfbr Kalpakkam. The tender seeks the supply, safe delivery, installation, commissioning, and warranty of a critical component: FCBC 48V-50AMP with 4 modules of 12.5. A total quantity of three units is required for this procurement. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:59 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for this essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788341046.pdf
  • Document
    10005298tc_2026-09-02-14-47-54_f00348578e2260438c4fb3723a91f13c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837274.pdf
  • Document
    10005298TC_debd8173-cbac-4a85-a54e1788341156699_pfbrbuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

48V Battery Set Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in South Solapur..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

48V Battery Set Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in South Solapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category