Procurement of C276 Y Stubs for Boiler Auxiliaries Plant, Ranipet

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of C276 Y Stubs for Boiler Auxiliaries Plant, Ranipet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925702Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of C276 Y Stubs for Boiler Auxiliaries Plant, Ranipet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925702
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, emanating from the Department of Heavy Industry and managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their Boiler Auxiliaries Plant in Ranipet (address: 632406 INDIRA GANDHI INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX BOILER AUXILIARIES PLANT RANIPET), pertains to the procurement of C276 Y Stubs. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925702, this opportunity, officially dated 18-08-2026, seeks a total quantity of five (5) C276 Y Stubs. The bidding period for this requirement will commence on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders should note that this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with the specific office of award being Boiler Auxiliaries Plant Ranipet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_docs_2026-08-17-14-44-01_6b6b68af2e4d40f34f87c171ec085f1c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765554.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848608.pdf
  • Document
    1786958203.pdf
  • Document
    Tenderdocs_aa808d4a-c362-4a82-b4e31786959520787_chandank_bharti.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category