ETP Grade Hard Copper Conductor Supply for BHEL

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ETP Grade Hard Copper Conductor Supply for BHEL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleETP Grade Hard Copper Conductor Supply for BHEL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the **Supply of ETP Grade Hard Copper Conductor** by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, a prominent organization within the **Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises**, specifically its **Department Of Heavy Industry**. This procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849505**, involves the provision of a **Total Quantity of 5 units** of this specialized material. The bid will be open for submission between **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Interested parties should note that this tender is being managed by **Office Name 10060010-rd** and was dated **30-07-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-29-14-01-35_7f37eef91c07d1e28f2fd3d6cf9fa045.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842806.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9678354.pdf
  • Document
    ANN_e69d62e0-51bf-405c-b9151785314852243_RND_GEM01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

18 AWG Solid Copper Conductor Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

18 AWG Solid Copper Conductor Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category