Supply of 15-Meter LPG Hose per IS 9573 PART 1

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 15-Meter LPG Hose per IS 9573 PART 1
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958030Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 15-Meter LPG Hose per IS 9573 PART 1
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958030
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 10140027-HPBP Trichy office, on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7958030, concerns the procurement of a total quantity of 150 units of LPG hose, compliant with IS 9573 PART 1, supplied in a 15-meter pack. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:03 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties should submit their proposals within this timeframe to be considered for this significant supply requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-24-16-59-45_d71604eadeb07f03c854d5e1ad1b0c6d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802610.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 19 Kg LPG Cylinders (IS 4576 Standard)..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply Conforming to IS 4576 Standards..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jharkhand State Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 460 Certified Test Sieves for Medha Dairy Plant..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 19 Kg LPG Cylinders (IS 4576 Standard)...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply Conforming to IS 4576...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jharkhand State Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 460 Certified Test Sieves for Medha Dairy...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category