| Tender Title | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Procurement of Air Cylinders for HPBP Tiruchirappalli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957749 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957749, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their High Pressure Boiler Plant (HPBP) located at Tiruchirappalli - 620014, Tamil Nadu, India. The Department of Heavy Industry, falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is overseeing this procurement. BHEL is seeking to acquire a total of four (4) units of Air Cylinders, specifically identified by the item categories 964669170000-160 059S 201B AIR CYLINDER-L979 and 964669180000-160 059S 202B AIR CYLINDER-L979. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concludes on September 04, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category