Comprehensive Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Optical Instruments

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Optical Instruments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956607Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Optical Instruments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956607
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956607, is being issued by the Textiles Committee, under the Ministry of Textiles, for Head Quarters. The tender is scheduled to commence on 24-08-2026 at 5:52 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The organisation is located at 302015NGR-1 Nehru Place, Tonk Road, Jaipur. The scope of this procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of Calibration Services, specifically including Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Optical calibration, as well as calibration services for Fluid Flow, Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Force, Speed & Acceleration, Hardness & Impact, Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), and Frequency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category