Bosch Cordless Portable Drill Machine Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bosch Cordless Portable Drill Machine Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBosch Cordless Portable Drill Machine Procurement for Nuclear Power Corporation of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)**, an organization under the **Department of Atomic Energy**, for the procurement of **five (5) Bosch Cordless Portable Drill Machines**. The bid, identified by the number **GEM/2026/B/7831163**, will be open for submission from **03-09-2026 at 2:18 PM** until **24-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **PMO** and is managed by the office located in **Rajasthan**. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized equipment within a high-security and technologically advanced sector, requiring suppliers to meet stringent quality and performance standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    custom-85452_2026-07-24-09-50-33_f830de7be1e1191472ac90b30245ff46.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEX_ebc23f7b-2dab-46b8-8e371784884525946_Assistant27.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9657173.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category