| Tender Title | Supply of SKF/FAG/NSK 6322 C3 Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Traction Alternators | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 46265252 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 02:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 02:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number 46265252, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of goods. Specifically, the tender is for **SINGLE ROW DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 6322 C3 BRASS CAPE. SUITABLE FOR TRACTION ALTERNATOR TYPE- C1012TA & C1022TA. MAKE- SKF/FAG/NSK/NBC/TATA only.** A crucial note for all prospective bidders is that **only OEM/Authorized dealers are eligible to quote** for this requirement. The tender is categorized under "Railway related Products" and is of the "Open/Advertised" type. The issuing authority is DIESEL/AJMER/NORTH WESTERN RLY, with the tender inviting authority located at the Office of the AMM, Diesel Depot, Ajmer. The bid submission period commences on 03-Aug-2026 at 02:14 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM, which is also the bid opening date. No tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the complete tender documents, which are available for download from 03-Aug-2026 at 02:14 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM. The specified location for this tender is Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Diesel/ajmer/north Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm, Diesel Depot, Ajmer Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category