Indo-Tibetan Border Police IT Support Services for 42nd Battalion Jodhpur

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indo-Tibetan Border Police IT Support Services for 42nd Battalion Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905609Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndo-Tibetan Border Police IT Support Services for 42nd Battalion Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905609
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) through its 42nd Battalion located at Palari Khichiyan near Mandal Nath Temple, Post Office Mandor, Jodhpur, Rajasthan (PIN 342304), falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905609, this is a custom bid for services categorized under 120000, with bidding scheduled to commence on 13-08-2026 at 6:16 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The issuing office is the 42 Bn of the ITBP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category