Indian Army CTC Tea Supply for Defence Operations

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army CTC Tea Supply for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army CTC Tea Supply for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Jaisalmer. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7959756, concerns the procurement of 2500 units of Tea CTC (V2) specifically designated for Defence use (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 25-08-2026 8:10 PM and 05-09-2026 11:00 AM. This procurement is a critical requirement to ensure the sustained operational readiness and well-being of our esteemed personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804596.pdf
  • Document
    ATCT_19dbe0d4-8c88-49a7-b9d81787646352659_STCLK312.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category