Procurement of High-Performance Operator Workstation for Indian Army

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-Performance Operator Workstation for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957262Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-Performance Operator Workstation for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957262
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of one Operator Workstation. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7957262, commenced on August 24, 2026, at 7:47 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Submissions are to be directed to the designated office in Jodhpur City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    opr_wk_stn_tech_specification_2026-08-24-19-35-01_3efe60ff841e29592e0ce52f2afe86a7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801684.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category