Indian Army Logistic Support Vehicle Procurement - 3032 Units

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Logistic Support Vehicle Procurement - 3032 Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952707Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Logistic Support Vehicle Procurement - 3032 Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952707
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952707, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organisation Name. The requirement pertains to the procurement of a total quantity of 3032 units. The bidding process will commence on September 6, 2026, at 1:00 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name, located in Jaisalmer. This presents a significant opportunity for eligible suppliers to contribute to the logistical and operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    general_condition_2026-08-23-14-04-08_6e4f4b1888e369816aafa56c35928aa1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850646.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796217.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category