Indian Army Procurement of 12061 Units for Sri Ganganagar Operations

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 12061 Units for Sri Ganganagar Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962929Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 12061 Units for Sri Ganganagar Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962929
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962929, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity, dated 26-08-2026, concerns the procurement of a total quantity of 12061 units. Bidding will commence on 26-08-2026 at 9:58 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The operational location for this requirement is Sri Ganganagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_55_2026-08-26-09-53-52_89f16081dde757481673f9b155d2340e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808182.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category