Indian Air Force Jodhpur: Commercial Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services

Services
Repair and Maintenance Services Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Jodhpur: Commercial Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Vehicles
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Jodhpur: Commercial Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Vehicles

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943273, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement activity, commencing on 21-08-2026 at 5:03 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Commercial Vehicles Service Provider" category. The tender is specific to services required for the Indian Air Force base located in Jodhpur. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeline for the provision of these critical maintenance and repair services for commercial vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785324.pdf
  • Document
    CONDITION_7b9a0953-6dee-4c5a-a94a1787311963479_LGSPHALODI.pdf
  • Document
    1787225930.pdf
  • Document
    1787225928.pdf
  • Document
    LRP48_b283ddd6-7d6b-4877-8bd01787311947730_LGSPHALODI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category