Mine Ventilation Isolation Stopping Walls Construction at Khetri and Kolihan Mines

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 86.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mine Ventilation Isolation Stopping Walls Construction at Khetri and Kolihan Mines
Tender ID2026_HCL_289746_1Tender Reference NumberRFQ No. 12237 for Contract for Construction of Ventilation Isolation Stopping Walls at KCC and KCM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 86.02 L Tender LocationHcl/kcc , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMine Ventilation Isolation Stopping Walls Construction at Khetri and Kolihan Mines
  • Tender ID2026_HCL_289746_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRFQ No. 12237 for Contract for Construction of Ventilation Isolation Stopping Walls at KCC and KCM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 86.02 L
  • Tender LocationHcl/kcc,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfq No. 12237 For Contract For Construction Of Ventilation (isolation Stopping Walls) At Khetri And Kolihan Mines

Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for Request for Quotation (RFQ) No. 12237, concerning the Contract for Construction of Ventilation (Isolation Stopping Walls) at Khetri and Kolihan Mines. This open tender, referencing RFQ No. 12237 for Contract for Construction of Ventilation Isolation Stopping Walls at KCC and KCM, falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Civil Works - Others" and a sub-category of "Construction of Stopping Walls in Mines." The estimated tender value for this work is ₹86,02,091, with a fixed-rate contract form and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,72,000, payable to Hindustan Copper Limited, Khettri Nagar, and can be provided through Bank Guarantee/ST or exemptions are allowed as per the tender terms. The tender document, which is free of charge, can be downloaded from 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM until 18-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM and close on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place at HCL/KCC on 19-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD supporting documents, work orders, completion certificates, turnover certificates, site visit certificates, notarized affidavits, income tax declarations, GST and PAN details, and a signed copy of the tender document; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) which should be submitted in the specified .xls format. A bid validity period of 180 days is stipulated. For any queries, the clarification period extends from 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM to 18-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Abhishek Pareek
AddressHcl/kcc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 07 Nos Isolation Stopping At 15le Proposed Lhcm Panel..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 09 Nos Of Rcc Isolation Stopping For Sealing Of..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos. Ventilation Stopping Between 25th And 26th Level..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 17nos. Ventilation Stopping (including All Materials) In Proposed De-pillaring..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction For 1 Sealing T20 Sub Panel Ii 03 Nos Permanent..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 07 Nos Isolation Stopping At 15le Proposed Lhcm...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 09 Nos Of Rcc Isolation Stopping For Sealing...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos. Ventilation Stopping Between 25th And 26th...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 17nos. Ventilation Stopping (including All Materials) In Proposed...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction For 1 Sealing T20 Sub Panel Ii 03 Nos...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category