Hindustan Copper Limited: Khetri Copper Complex Operational Support Services

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Copper Limited: Khetri Copper Complex Operational Support Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940722Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Copper Limited: Khetri Copper Complex Operational Support Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940722
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940722, concerns a Custom Bid for Services, specifically as detailed within RFQ 12204. The opportunity is open for submission from the 20th of August, 2026, commencing at 8:22 PM, and will close on the 10th of September, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000.00. The issuing authority for this tender is Hindustan Copper Limited, with communications and submissions directed towards their Kolkata Corporate Office, though the operational address for the organization is located at 333504 Khetri Copper Complex, Khetrinagar, Dist-Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan-333504. This represents a significant opportunity to provide essential services to a key player in the Indian mining sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category