Supply and Installation of 12 Fibre Joint Enclosures for GAIL Nasirabad Region

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 12 Fibre Joint Enclosures for GAIL Nasirabad Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 12 Fibre Joint Enclosures for GAIL Nasirabad Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Gail India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942204, seeks proposals for the supply and installation of a "12 F JOINT ENCLOSURE" specifically for the Gail Nasirabad Region, as detailed in the accompanying specifications. The tender originates from the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is being managed by Gail India Limited's office in Jaipur. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on August 22, 2026, at 4:57 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for Gail India Limited, directly impacting their operational infrastructure in the Nasirabad region, and requires a comprehensive understanding of the technical requirements for the specified joint enclosure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784141.pdf
  • Document
    ITB_39a15e66-176e-419f-88d21787307034062_buycon12.gail.jaipur.pdf
  • Document
    1787306650.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category