Street Lighting Installation Project for Nagar Parishad Bundi

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Lighting Installation Project for Nagar Parishad Bundi
Tender ID2026_DLB_576923_1Tender Reference NumberNIB NO./2026-27/ 4562 dated 17/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.35 Cr Tender LocationNagar Parishad Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Lighting Installation Project for Nagar Parishad Bundi
  • Tender ID2026_DLB_576923_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIB NO./2026-27/ 4562 dated 17/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationNagar Parishad Bundi,Bundi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,69,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Street Light In Nagar Parishad Area Of Bundi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIB NO./2026-27/ 4562 dated 17/07/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DLB_576923_1, is an open tender invited by the Commissioner, Nagar Parishad Bundi, Rajasthan, on behalf of DLB (State Govt. and UT). The scope of work involves "Providing and Fixing of Street Light in Nagar Parishad Area of Bundi," falling under the Product Category of Electrical Works. The estimated tender value is ₹7,34,70,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,69,400, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹7,500 and a processing fee of ₹2,500 are also stipulated, totaling ₹10,000. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of tender fees, processing fees, EMD, and required pre-qualification/technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. Potential bidders can download tender documents from July 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from July 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Nagar Parishad Bundi, Rajasthan. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Bidders should note that general and item-wise technical evaluations are not permitted, and a two-stage bidding process is not allowed. The form of contract is percentage-based, and withdrawal is permitted. Pre-bid meeting details are not available (NA). Payment for fees is to be made offline to the Commissioner, Nagar Parishad, Bundi, through Demand Draft (DD) or Banker's Cheque (BC). Specific attention should be paid to the "NDA/Pre Qualification" and other document requirements as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner,nagar Parishad Bundi
AddressNagar Parishad Bundi,rajasthan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Beautification Work At The Buddha Chowk Intersection In Ward No. 01..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay Luminaires..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Tubular Street Light Poles and High...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Beautification Work At The Buddha Chowk Intersection In Ward No....read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED High Bay...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category