JIPMER Procurement of Cryospray Unit for Medical Applications

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JIPMER Procurement of Cryospray Unit for Medical Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946861Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJIPMER Procurement of Cryospray Unit for Medical Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946861
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), a prestigious institution operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. JIPMER, located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry, PIN 605006, is seeking to procure a Cryospray unit. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946861, is open for submission from August 21, 2026, at 2:09 PM, with a strict closing deadline of September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Department of Health and Family Welfare, aiming to enhance medical capabilities with a single unit of the specified item category. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_cryospray_2026-08-21-13-48-26_873a82c27d2540b0aa16c903139ef927.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789417.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category