| Tender Title | Sambalpur Police Facility Management Services: Outcome-Based Operational Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7814231 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,223 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Home Department of Odisha, specifically from the District Police Office in Sambalpur, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7814231. The Odisha Police is seeking proposals for "Facility Management Service - Outcome Based" to be delivered at their office located at 768001 SP Office Kecheri Chawk Sambalpur. The tender document is dated 21-07-2026, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,223.00. Interested bidders can submit their applications between 12:00 PM on 06-09-2026 and 12:00 PM on 07-09-2026. This presents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency and upkeep of crucial police facilities within the state of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled Commercial Administration Support Services for Uttar Pradesh Tax Tribunal..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Data Entry Services for Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category