Supply of Ceiling Mounted Operating Theatre Light for NALCO Bhubaneswar

  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ceiling Mounted Operating Theatre Light for NALCO Bhubaneswar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7807737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 09:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ceiling Mounted Operating Theatre Light for NALCO Bhubaneswar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7807737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 09:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 09:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 09:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, Department of Materials, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7807737, dated 10-08-2026. NALCO, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, is seeking quotations for the supply of one unit of "Ceiling OT Light (V2) (Q2)". The bidding period commences on 10-08-2026 at 9:03 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential item within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category