Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Jaida, Mayurbhanj

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Jaida, Mayurbhanj
Tender ID2026_OSO_191301_1Tender Reference NumberOSO/RET/ENG/2026-27/LT-03
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.01 L Tender LocationJaida Khata 103 Plot 176 Tehsil Gopabandhunagar Di , Mayurbhanj , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Jaida, Mayurbhanj
  • Tender ID2026_OSO_191301_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOSO/RET/ENG/2026-27/LT-03
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.01 L
  • Tender LocationJaida Khata 103 Plot 176 Tehsil Gopabandhunagar Di,Mayurbhanj, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Charging, Commissioning Of Outdoor Type Transformers Including Dp Structure, All Applicable Poles, Metering Arrangement, Necessary Earthing, Electrical Fittings, All Types Of Cabling Accessories Etc Complete.

This tender, reference number OSO/RET/ENG/2026-27/LT-03, is invited by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, Charging, commissioning of Outdoor Type transformers including DP Structure, all Applicable poles, metering arrangement, Necessary Earthing, Electrical Fittings, all types of cabling Accessories etc complete." The work will be undertaken at Jaida Khata 103, Plot 176, Tehsil Gopabandhunagar, District Mayurbhanj, with a tender value of ₹7,01,131 and a work period of 42 days. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission window opens on September 5, 2026, at 09:30 AM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IOCL OSO, Bhubaneswar. This is a limited tender with a two-cover system. Key documents available for download include NIT, Technical Bid Parts A and B, GCC, Declaration, Specifications for Civil and Electrical Works, and the Price Bid. The tender also includes various supporting documents such as Special Instructions to Bidders and Safety Guidelines. The EMD is set at ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sumit Kumar Suman
AddressA-2, Chandrasekharpur&#x0d Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751024&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category