Boudh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services

Services
Warehousing Service Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boudh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922183Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryWarehousing Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoudh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922183
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryWarehousing Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,60,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office, Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Department of Food and Public Distribution, is inviting bids for comprehensive warehousing services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922183, seeks proposals for the monthly rental of dry, normal warehouses capable of storing food grains on a per metric ton basis. The scope of services required includes essential provisions such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with all necessary hardware to be supplied by the service provider. The procurement is being conducted via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) and will commence on August 15, 2026, at 12:39 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 05, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 4,60,000.00. The Food Corporation of India is looking for reliable and experienced providers to ensure the secure and efficient storage of food grains at locations within and around Boudh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category