| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Khariar Road | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 11:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 11:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Food and Public Distribution, through the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Bhubaneswar, seeks comprehensive warehousing services for food grains. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922063, this procurement focuses on dry normal warehousing solutions with a capacity for storage on a per metric ton, monthly basis. The scope of service encompasses all essential aspects of godown operations, including preservation, insurance, and vigilant watch and ward, with all necessary hardware to be provided by the service provider. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 15-08-2026 at 11:42 AM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is associated with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹400,000.0. The required warehousing facility should be located anywhere in and around Khariar Road, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. This tender represents a crucial requirement for the efficient management and distribution of food grains by the Food Corporation of India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category