| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services in Kantabanjhi Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 04:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 04:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922408, is issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically from the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Ro Bhubaneswar office. The tender pertains to the provision of Warehousing Services on a monthly basis, calculated per Metric Ton (MT), for dry normal food grain storage warehouses. The service provider will be responsible for the hardware of the godown without additional services. The tender opens on 15-08-2026 at 4:02 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹300,000.00 is required. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and specifically seeks warehousing solutions anywhere in and around Kantabanjhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category