| Tender Title | Junagarh Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921976 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grainstorage Warehouse anywhere in and around Junagarh Drynormal warehouse. Godown with services (preservationinsurance watch ward) Hardware by the service provider |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office, Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, seeks comprehensive warehousing services for food grains. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7921976, and the tender will be open for submission from August 15, 2026, 10:48 AM, until September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. The specified location for these services is Junagarh, with the requirement for dry, normal warehouse facilities capable of storing food grains on a per MT, monthly basis. The scope of work encompasses the provision of essential services including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with all necessary hardware to be supplied and maintained by the service provider. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,500,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category