| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services in Sambalpur - Dry Storage & Hardware Provision | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922266 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grainstorage Warehouse anywhere in and around SambalpurDry normal warehouse. Godown without servicesHardware by the service provider |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922266, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), operating under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution. The tender is being managed by the Ro Bhubaneswar office, and the bid submission period commences on 15-08-2026 at 1:41 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit bids for Warehousing Services, specifically for the storage of food grains on a per metric ton, monthly basis. The requirement is for dry, normal warehouse facilities, located anywhere in and around Sambalpur. Crucially, the service provider will be responsible for the provision of all hardware components within the godown, with no additional services beyond basic storage being included in this scope. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,000,000.0 is required from all participating bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category