Plywood Cabinet Storage Fabrication for CIPET Bhubaneswar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plywood Cabinet Storage Fabrication for CIPET Bhubaneswar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlywood Cabinet Storage Fabrication for CIPET Bhubaneswar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877240, issued by the Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET) in Bhubaneswar, under the aegis of the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, seeks proposals for the **FABRICATION OF PLYWOOD CABINET STORAGE**. The total quantity required is **350 units**. This opportunity is open for bidding from 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM to 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc1_2026-08-05-09-56-00_485119dba91ffc25eb30130b8267328b.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_9f530bcb-614e-4dfd-9e6c1785907962364_buycon1.cipet.or@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709943.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840375.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Plywood Cabinet Storage Fabrication for CIPET Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procurement of Vertical Slide Block Cabinet Storage Systems..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Tools Storage Cabinets..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic Bharuch..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Central Agricultural University Tender

Supply and Delivery of Insect Storage Cabinets for Horticultural Research..read more

Na , Mizoram

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Plywood Cabinet Storage Fabrication for CIPET Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Nagpur Procurement of Vertical Slide Block Cabinet Storage Systems...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Tools Storage Cabinets...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of 10 Metal Storage Cabinets for Shri K.J. Polytechnic...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Central Agricultural University Tender

Supply and Delivery of Insect Storage Cabinets for Horticultural Research...read more

Na , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category