| Tender Title | AIIMS Bhubaneswar Central Pharmacy Drug Supply Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AIIMO_924829_1 | Tender Reference Number | STORE-78/32/2026-STPUR SEC/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 05:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,45,587 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Drugs On Rate Contract Basis For The Period Of One Year And May Be Extendable For One Year The Department Of Central Pharmacy At Aiims, Bhubaneswar.
This tender, reference number STORE-78/32/2026-STPUR SEC/07, is an open tender for the "Supply of Drugs on Rate Contract basis for the period of one Year and may be extendable for one year the department of Central Pharmacy at AIIMS, Bhubaneswar." Issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, the procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Consumables (Hospital / Lab)." The work involves a rate contract for the supply of essential drugs. Key critical dates include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 5:30 PM, with the bid submission closing on October 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids will be opened on October 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AIIMS Bhubaneswar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the 1st Floor Academic Block, AIIMS Bhubaneswar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,45,587, with options for payment via FDR or Bank Guarantee. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 for Technical Bids and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Spso I/c |
| Address | Aiims Bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Oral Drugs For Central Pharmacy Aiims..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Iv Fluids For Central Pharmacy Aiims..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more
Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category