Operation and Maintenance of Dimapur Vehicle Inspection and Certification Centre

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Dimapur Vehicle Inspection and Certification Centre
Tender ID2026_MVD_840_1Tender Reference NumberNO.TC/MV-118/24/2449-50
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDimapur , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Dimapur Vehicle Inspection and Certification Centre
  • Tender ID2026_MVD_840_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNO.TC/MV-118/24/2449-50
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDimapur,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 01:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Inspection And Certification Centre At Dimapur

This tender, reference number NO.TC/MV-118/24/2449-50, is issued by the Motor Vehicles Department, a State Government and UT organization, through its Tender Inviting Authority, the Transport Commissioner, Office of the Transport Commissioner, Kohima. The core requirement of this open tender is for the "Operation and Maintenance of Inspection and Certification Centre at Dimapur" under the Services category, specifically within the Support/Maintenance Service and Operations and Maintenance sub-categories. The work description is explicitly stated as "Operation and Maintenance of Inspection and Certification Centre at Dimapur." Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 28, 2026, 01:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM, at the Office of the Transport Commissioner Kohima. Bids can be submitted starting August 29, 2026, 09:30 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 28, 2026, 01:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 05, 2026, 11:30 AM, also at the Office of the Transport Commissioner Kohima. A tender fee of ₹25,000 is applicable, payable to the Transport Commissioner, Kohima. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,000 is required, payable to the Transport Commissioner, Kohima. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to Finance (BOQ). The contract form is Lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and contractual obligations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Transport Commissioner
AddressOffice Of The Transport Commissioner Kohima
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Development Systems Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Si Cum Dco For Operation And Maintenance Of Up..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community Centre..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Up Development Systems Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Si Cum Dco For Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Crane and Pressure Equipment Testing and Certification Services...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category