Purchase Of 2 Diesel Generator Set At Garhakota

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateNov 04, 2025
  • Closing DateNov 20, 2025
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.84 L
Tender Result1 bids
Result declared 05 Feb 2026
Awarded to (L1)M/s AJHAR UDDIN
Awarded value₹ 13.54 L
#CompanyAmountRankStatus
1
M/s AJHAR UDDIN
₹ 13,54,093L1Qualified
Result as published by the tender inviting authority. L1 is the lowest qualified bid.

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purchase Of 2 Diesel Generator Set At Garhakota
Tender ID2025_UAD_441833_2Tender Reference Number84/WDept/GARHAKOTA/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-11-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2025-11-20 05:35 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.84 L Tender LocationGarhakota , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurchase Of 2 Diesel Generator Set At Garhakota
  • Tender ID2025_UAD_441833_2
  • Tender Reference Number84/WDept/GARHAKOTA/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-11-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-11-20 05:35 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.84 L
  • Tender LocationGarhakota,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-11-04 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2025-11-21 05:40 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-11-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2025-11-20 05:35 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2025-11-20 05:35 PM
Clarification start Date2025-11-04 10:00 AMClarification End Date2025-11-20 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-11-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-11-21 05:40 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-11-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2025-11-20 05:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2025-11-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2025-11-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,626
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of 2 Diesel Generator Set At Garhakota

The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, invites open tenders for the PURCHASE OF 2 DIESEL GENERATOR SET AT GARHAKOTA. This tender, referenced as 84/WDept/GARHAKOTA/2025 and Tender ID 2025_UAD_441833_2, is for services, with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹12,83,500, with an EMD of ₹9,626 and a tender fee of ₹2,295 (inclusive of processing fee). The period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders can download the tender documents starting November 4th, 2025, at 10:00 AM and must submit their bids by November 20th, 2025, at 05:35 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for November 21st, 2025, at 05:40 PM in GARHAKOTA. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 should include registration, GST, and address proof as per the tender document, and Cover 2 should contain the BOQ. The tenders must be submitted online, with payment made via specified online modes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Garhakota
AddressCmo Nagar Palika Parishad Garhakota
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 500 KVA Diesel Generator Set for Northern Railway Operations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Ambala, Haryana
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before09 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+3Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and ToolsCivil And Construction Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine
Annual Maintenance Contract for Diesel Generator Sets at INSTEM Bangalore
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments Central Reserve Police Force
Supply of MHA-Specified Diesel Generator Sets for CRPF
Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before10 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works Sashastra Seema Bal
Supply of MHA-Compliant Diesel Generator Sets for Sashastra Seema Bal
Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before09 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments Department Of Local Government
15 KVA Generator Set Supply and Installation for Moga Commissioners

Purchase Of 15 Kva Generator Set For Commissioners Residents

Moga, Punjab
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 500 KVA Diesel Generator Set for Northern Railway Operations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Ambala, Haryana
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before09 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+3Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and ToolsCivil And Construction Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine
Annual Maintenance Contract for Diesel Generator Sets at INSTEM Bangalore
Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments Central Reserve Police Force
Supply of MHA-Specified Diesel Generator Sets for CRPF
Gadchiroli, Maharashtra
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before10 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works Sashastra Seema Bal
Supply of MHA-Compliant Diesel Generator Sets for Sashastra Seema Bal
Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before09 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments Department Of Local Government
15 KVA Generator Set Supply and Installation for Moga Commissioners

Purchase Of 15 Kva Generator Set For Commissioners Residents

Moga, Punjab
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image